⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  ·  LIVE 2-1 · 68'  ·  JDT 1.55 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 4.80 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  ·  Odds 2.20 | 1.65 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Chelsea  ·  LIVE 1-1 · 55'  ·  LFC 1.75 | Draw 3.50 🎮 Geek Fam vs Talon Esports  ·  Odds 2.40 | 1.55 ⚽ Malaysia vs Thailand AFF  ·  Saturday · MYS 2.50 | Draw 3.10 🏀 NBA Lakers vs Warriors  ·  Tomorrow · LAL 2.05 | GSW 1.75 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  ·  LIVE 2-1 · 68'  ·  JDT 1.55 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 4.80 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  ·  Odds 2.20 | 1.65 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Chelsea  ·  LIVE 1-1 · 55'  ·  LFC 1.75 | Draw 3.50 🎮 Geek Fam vs Talon Esports  ·  Odds 2.40 | 1.55 ⚽ Malaysia vs Thailand AFF  ·  Saturday · MYS 2.50 | Draw 3.10 🏀 NBA Lakers vs Warriors  ·  Tomorrow · LAL 2.05 | GSW 1.75
Real-Time Odds – Updated Every Second

Suster123 Match Odds – Best Betting Value Across All Sports in Malaysia

Get the most competitive match odds for football, badminton, e-sports, and over 30 other sports. suster123 continuously monitors international markets so you always get more from every win.

Live Odds LIVE
Liga Super Malaysia · 68'
JDT 2–1 Selangor FC
JDT
1.55
Draw
3.40
SEL
4.80
EPL · 55'
Liverpool 1–1 Chelsea
LFC
1.75
Draw
3.50
CHE
4.20
BWF World Tour · Tomorrow 14:00
Lee Zii Jia VS V. Axelsen
Lee
2.20
Axel
1.65
0
Matches / Week
0
Sport Type
0
Markets per Match
0
Return Rate
0
Odds Update
0
Active Support
suster123

Understanding Match Odds at Suster123

More than just numbers — this is the key to your winnings

Many Sports Betting players in Malaysia still don't fully understand odds – and that's really what separates players who rely purely on luck from those who bet strategically and win consistently. At suster123, we believe that players who understand odds are players who enjoy the experience more and achieve better results in the long run.

Match odds are numbers that tell you two things at once: the likelihood of an outcome, and how much you stand to win for every ringgit staked. For example, if JDT's odds to win are 1.55, a RM100 bet returns RM155 if JDT wins — a net profit of RM55. At odds of 3.40, that same RM100 returns RM340. Higher odds mean a lower probability, but a greater potential payout.

Suster123 uses a decimal odds format — the simplest and most widely understood system. It's popular across Asia and Europe because the math is straightforward: multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return, including your original stake. Our platform also displays odds in Asian Handicap format for players who are more familiar with that market.

Our odds team continuously monitors international market movements — from betting exchanges in London to Asian markets — to ensure the odds displayed on suster123 remain competitive at all times. In many cases, our odds match or outperform major European bookmakers, particularly for Liga Super Malaysia matches, the AFF Championship, and top-tier international badminton events that draw the most attention in local markets.

The overall payout rate for suster123's Sports Betting section reaches 98% — one of the highest in Malaysia's online betting industry. This means that for every RM1,000 wagered collectively by all players, RM980 is returned as winnings. Compared to other operators that may offer only 93%–95%, this difference becomes highly significant over the long run for active players.

Beyond pre-match odds, suster123 also offers In-play odds updated every few seconds based on live developments on the field. This lets you react to shifts in a match – for instance, if your favourite team goes behind early but is pressing hard, their odds will lengthen and that could be a strong value opportunity to jump in. Experienced bettors know this strategy as "value betting".

Latest Match Odds

Select a league or sport to view the latest available odds

LIVE Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Liga Super Malaysia · Minute 68 · JDT Stadium
2 – 1
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.40
Selangor Win4.80
LIVE Perak FC vs Sabah FC
Liga Super Malaysia · Minute 41 · Stadium Perak
0 – 0
Silver Win2.30
Draw2.90
Sabah Win2.80
UPCOMING Kedah Darul Aman vs PDRM FC
Liga Super Malaysia · Saturday, 21:00 MYT
Kedah Win1.85
Draw3.20
PDRM Win3.80
UPCOMING Terengganu FC vs Pahang FA
Liga Super Malaysia · Sunday, 19:30 MYT
Terengganu Win2.10
Draw3.00
Pahang Win3.25
UPCOMING Negeri Sembilan FA vs Melaka United
Liga Super Malaysia · Monday, 20:45 MYT
NS Win2.40
Draw2.95
Melaka Win2.70
LIVE Liverpool vs Chelsea
English Premier League · Minute 55 · Anfield
1 – 1
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.50
Chelsea4.20
UPCOMING Man City vs Arsenal
EPL · Saturday, 22:30 MYT · Etihad Stadium
Man City1.85
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.90
UPCOMING Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester United
EPL · Sunday, 21:00 MYT · Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Spurs2.40
Draw3.10
Man Utd2.75
UPCOMING Aston Villa vs Newcastle United
EPL · Monday, 03:00 MYT · Villa Park
Aston Villa2.05
Draw3.30
Newcastle3.20
UPCOMING Malaysia vs Thailand
AFF Championship Group B · Saturday, 20:45 MYT
Malaysia2.50
Draw3.10
Thailand2.60
UPCOMING Vietnam vs Indonesia
AFF Championship Group A · Saturday, 18:00 MYT
Vietnam2.20
Draw3.00
Indonesia2.90
UPCOMING Singapore vs Myanmar
AFF Championship Group A · Sunday, 16:00 MYT
Singapore1.70
Draw3.40
Myanmar4.50
UPCOMING Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF World Tour – Men's Semi-Final · Tomorrow, 14:00 MYT
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Axelsen1.65
UPCOMING Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar / Rian (INA)
BWF World Tour – Men's Doubles Semi-Finals · Tomorrow, 16:30 MYT
MAS1.95
INA1.80
UPCOMING Goh Jin Wei (MAS) vs An Se-young (KOR)
BWF World Tour – Women's Semifinal · Tomorrow, 10:00 MYT
Jin Wei3.20
An Se-young1.30
LIVE Team Malaysia vs Team Singapore – Dota 2
SEA Games E-Sports · Game 2 in progress
1 – 0
Malaysia1.70
Singapore2.10
UPCOMING Geek Fam MY vs Talon Esports – Mobile Legends
MPL Malaysia Season · Saturday, 18:00 MYT
Geek Fam2.40
Talon1.55
UPCOMING Todak vs RSG Malaysia – CS2
BLAST Malaysia Pro League · Sunday, 20:00 MYT
Todak1.80
RSG1.95
UPCOMING Orange Esports vs Alter Ego – Valorant
VCT Pacific League · Monday, 15:00 MYT
Orange2.10
Alter Ego1.70
UPCOMING LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors – NBA
NBA Regular Season · Tomorrow, 11:00 MYT · Crypto.com Arena
Lakers2.05
Warriors1.75
UPCOMING Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz – Tennis
ATP Tour Finals · Thursday, 21:00 MYT
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz1.90
UPCOMING 2026 Formula 1 Champion – Max Verstappen or the Field
F1 2026 Season · Season-Long Outright Bets
Verstappen1.45
Other Players2.55
suster123

Featured Odds This Week

Most popular matches among suster123 players this week

Odds are updated regularly. Current odds may differ from those displayed. 🔥 Hot = this week's most popular match.

Types of Odds at Suster123

Understand the formats and markets before you start betting

Decimal Odds

The most popular format in Asia. Multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return, including your original stake.

RM100 × 2.50 = RM250 (profit RM150)
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a "handicap" to level the playing field against the weaker side. Widely popular in football.

JDT -0.5 vs Selangor +0.5 · Odds 1.90 | 1.90
Over / Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set target, typically 2.5 or 3.5.

JDT vs Selangor: Over 2.5 Goals · Odds 1.85
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Bet on whether both teams will score in the match. Best suited to games where both sides have an active attacking threat.

Man City vs Arsenal BTTS Yes · Odds 1.70

Betting Markets Available at suster123

Over 100 market types for every major football match

Main Market
  • 1X2 (Home/Draw/Away)
  • Asian Handicap (0, -0.5, -1, etc.)
  • European Handicap
  • Match Winner (2-Way)
  • Half-Time Result
Goals Market
  • Over/Under Total Goals
  • Both Teams to Score
  • Exact Goals (0, 1, 2, 3+)
  • Team with More Goals
  • First / Last Goal Scorer
Player Markets
  • First Goal Scorer
  • Anytime Goal Scorer
  • Player Receives Yellow Card
  • Player Sent Off
  • Player of the Match
Specialist Markets
  • Total Corner Kicks
  • Team with More Cards
  • Match Goes to Extra Time
  • Exact Goal Scoring Minute
  • Correct Final Score
suster123

How to Read & Use Odds Wisely

A quick guide for new and intermediate players at suster123

1
Understanding Odds Value

Low odds (such as 1.30) mean a high probability but a small return. High odds (such as 5.00) mean greater risk but a larger potential payout.

2
Find Value (Value Betting)

A value bet is when you believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds reflect. This is the key to long-term profitability.

3
Track Odds Movement

Odds shift based on the latest developments — player injuries, weather conditions, and confirmed lineups. Tracking odds movements can give you an informational edge over other bettors.

4
Manage Your Bankroll

Never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single bet. Sound bankroll management keeps you in the game longer and reduces the risk of heavy losses.

One of suster123's biggest advantages over other platforms is our transparency in presenting odds information. We don't hide our profit margin — instead, we disclose it openly so players can make fair comparisons. A 98% payout rate means our margin is just 2%, compared to the industry norm of 5%–7%. For active players betting RM500 a week, that difference translates to RM15–RM25 more staying in your pocket every single week.

For Malaysia Super League matches in particular, suster123 has local analysts with an in-depth understanding of the league — from current team form and head-to-head records to the impact of injured players and home ground factors. This allows us to set odds that are more accurate and fair compared to international operators who may have limited exposure to the local market.

If you'd like to learn more about how to read and make the most of odds effectively, visit our Betting Tips section where we share weekly match analysis, value betting strategies, and guides covering a wide range of betting markets. All content is available in Bahasa Melayu and is tailored specifically for Malaysian players.

Suster123 vs Other Platforms' Odds

Why suster123 odds give you better value

Features Suster123 Other Platforms
Payout Rate 98% – among the highest in Malaysia Typically 93%–95%
Liga Super Malaysia Markets Full coverage, odds updated every second Limited coverage or slow to update
In-Play Odds Yes, over 100 in-play markets per match Limited or unavailable for local leagues
Winnings Payout Under 5 minutes for VIP members, max 24 hours 1–3 working days
Malaysian Deposit Methods TNG, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, FPX International credit cards or banks only
Malaysian E-Sports Market MPL, SEA Games, BLAST Malaysia — all covered International leagues only
Bahasa Malaysia Support 24/7 live chat, WhatsApp & full Bahasa Melayu support English or slow response
suster123
Privacy Policy & Your Data Security at Suster123

Every piece of information you share with suster123 — including personal data, phone numbers, email addresses and financial transaction details — is fully protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. We will never disclose or sell your information to any third party without your explicit consent.

Suster123 complies with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). Your betting history and transaction records are accessible only through your personal account, protected by a password and optional two-factor authentication.

Responsible Gambling

Suster123 is committed to ensuring a healthy and safe betting experience

Set Betting Limits

Set daily, weekly or monthly betting limits from your account panel. You're in full control and can adjust your limits at any time.

Don't Chase Your Losses

One of the most common traps in betting is chasing losses by increasing your stake after a defeat. Avoid this habit entirely.

Self-Exclusion Options

You can request a temporary break or permanent self-exclusion from suster123 at any time — no questions asked and no waiting period.

For Players Aged 21 and Above

The suster123 platform is strictly for individuals aged 21 and above. Age verification is required during the new account registration process.

Important Notice: Betting can be addictive. Bet only for entertainment and within your financial means. Good odds do not guarantee a win. Always gamble responsibly.

FAQ – Suster123 Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about odds at suster123

Odds at suster123 are set by our team of analysts who monitor a range of factors, including recent team form, head-to-head records, key player availability and injuries, as well as international market movements. For pre-match events, odds are typically published 48–72 hours before kick-off. Once a match is underway, in-play odds are updated every 5 seconds or less, reflecting live developments on the pitch — including goals, cards, and real-time match statistics.

suster123 uses decimal odds – the simplest format to understand. The calculation is straightforward: multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return, including your original stake. For example, a RM200 bet at odds of 2.50 returns RM200 × 2.50 = RM500 (net profit RM300). A RM100 bet at 1.65 returns RM165 (net profit RM65). We also offer Asian Handicap format for players who prefer it.

Yes, suster123 fully supports in-play betting for football, badminton, tennis, basketball, and e-sports. While the match is live, you can view odds that update every few seconds alongside real-time stats such as ball possession, total shots on goal, and the current score. This lets you make smarter betting decisions based on how the game is unfolding — not just your pre-match prediction. In-play betting is available via both web browser and mobile.

The minimum bet for match odds at suster123 starts from as low as RM5 per bet, making it very accessible for new players or those looking to test new strategies with minimal risk. Maximum bet limits vary by match and market — for major events such as the EPL and AFF Championship, limits can reach RM50,000 per bet for VIP members. The minimum deposit into your account is RM20 via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX.

Ready to Make the Most of the Best Odds?

Register free at suster123 today and access the most competitive match odds in Malaysia. Over 500 matches per week, 100+ markets per match, and payouts in as little as 5 minutes.

Bahasa Melayu